?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 May 2009 @ 07:06 pm
(newb) NewS Icons. :))  

This is the first time that I will share the icons that I made. :)) It's also the first time that I made 38 icons in one go! LOL!

This icons are really just simple ones. I don't have Photoshop so... =P I also didn't place text/s on most of them because I'm not sure if people want icons with text or not. :))

If you want a text to be placed on any icon/s, please don't hesitate to tell me. Ü

Enough with that, here are the icons.



 

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
 
 
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
 


So, there you go! Told you they're just simple ones. :)) And Ryo-centric too. Ahahah.

Please comment if taking.
Credit if using if you want, if you don't, then don't! LOL! Ü
Just don't claim them as yours. :))
 
Credits to bauble for the icon table generator. :))
Disclaimer: Pics used are not mine.

*F-list, I'm so sorry for not using a cut! LJ hates me again. :((

 
 
mood: artisticartistic
now playing: Hey! Say! JUMP - Dreams Come True
 
 
 
♪ ordinario: ryo-chan~!eordinario on May 28th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Snagging #3.
Btw, do you have the original?
Thanks! :D
Chaschael_17 on May 28th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
Yes. I have it. :))
♪ ordinario: ryo-chan~!eordinario on May 28th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
Can I please have it? ;D
Chaschael_17 on May 29th, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC)
sure. :))
I don't know how to post a picture in a comment so I just uploaded it on Photobucket. hope you don't mind. Ü

http://i665.photobucket.com/albums/vv12/RyoTego17/RyoTego%20pics/603ba8e0cef290_full.jpg

blueaarieshblueaariesh on May 28th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
ei..simplicity is beauty..hahah
got some..thankS!
Chas: tesshichael_17 on May 28th, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
AGREE! :))
you're welcome.
Ria~Chankimoola on May 28th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!!!They are amazing!!Nice work!!
Chaschael_17 on May 28th, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
Woah thanks. :))
Myrtle Smithmyrtlemist on May 30th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
I'm loving the Yamapi icons. Pero Ryo pa rin, haha! :)

They're nice dear. :)
Chas: ryo-chanchael_17 on May 30th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
Ahahah. AGREE! Ryo rules! LOL!

Aww thanks. :))
Mina: [tacchon] Umi.minacchi on June 4th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
I also love the Pi ones~ <3 Nice work, Chas. :)
Chaschael_17 on June 4th, 2009 09:26 am (UTC)
thank you. Pero loser parin yan. =P
:Dstinky259 on June 5th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
nice icons! Took 3 & 24
I really like the simplicity :D

I was just wondering what font you used for 2 and 13. I've seen it before... and it looks really cute-- I wanna download it xD

thanks~
Chaschael_17 on June 5th, 2009 05:01 pm (UTC)
wow. thanks. :))

oh. the font is called king cool kc. And yes, that font is cute. Ü
iloveryo on June 5th, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
wow!!
lots lots!!
thanks for yamapi's icon..
hauhua
~
Chaschael_17 on June 5th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC)
Ahahah. I never realized I made 38 icons! LOL! I usually just make like 2-3. Ahahah.
you're welcome. :))
Jam: shouchikara09 on June 11th, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
galing naman,

di ako marunong gumawa ng ganyan e, haha
Chaschael_17 on June 11th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
Ahahah. pang noob nga lang yan eh. :))
Jam: hydechikara09 on June 12th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
yay, ganun ba?

pero I love your icons :)
Chas: aibachael_17 on June 12th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Awww, thanks. :))